The Albe's BMX Blog Albe's BMX Mail Order: the stakes just got a little higher

Search Albe's Web Store

  • Search


    What we got
         Sale Stuff
         Stock Bikes
         Custom Bikes
         Frames
         Bike Parts
         Saftey Gear
         Clothing & Whatnot
         Videos
         Shoes
         Tools & Stuffs
         Misc Crap
     

    What we got

         Help
         New stuff & Updates
         Shipping Rates
         Links
         Albe's Team
         Albe's News Blog


Become a Fan

« a little something for everyone | Main | Albe’s Achievement Awards party.. »

Comments

i cant believe its not butter

whos next?????

NASH

today's my birthday and that makes me legal for all ye older men to enjoy and that includes rides home.

todd...

that last post (by Nash) could also be titled "who's next"

(note: Nash is one of our local female riders, not a "fancy boy" if you know what i mean)

nash

it was a joke but thanks

kyle

if it is your birthday and you go to get new stuff for your bike you should get a happy birthday discount, hah

NASH

yes kyle i think that would be approiate.

todd...

yeah, we would have given you a huge discount on your birthday...too bad it was YESTERDAY!

TechWannabe

Todd i'm sorry to do this..(but i really need money)

it anyone interested in buying a 1991 haro master frame, or know of someone who might?
it's in mint condition, and repainted it bright yellow

redfordsteve

you get a deal if its your birthday?

todd...

nope just Nash...and that deal expired on her 18th birthday.

redfordsteve

dang, my birthday is march 22 and i was hoping to get a frame

todd...

you can still get a frame...you'll just have to pay full price for it. haha...on March 22nd come in and maybe...if you ask real nice i'll cut you a little slack. and as you all know by now, bribery, silliness and bringing pretty girls can help you score a deal.

john

What Todd really meant to say is: If you show up with a woman our eyes will enjoy looking at (young or a bit older...meaning moms too!) we'll possibly give you a deal.

rudedudeG

what if your nash?

rudedude

i never met her, is she hot?

todd...

keep talking like that and "you're next"

nash

umm. who are you people? whats this "your next" stuff all about todd?

TechWannabe

john i take slight offence to the "mom"^ thing b/c i know that's the only reason i get discounts........:(

NASH

speaking of moms i have a 4 year old son.

Flip @ Albe's

nash...you are sooo full of ...something

NASH

thanks flip i think you told me that last time i saw ya at shady side.

Nash

actaully my son is more like 7 years old.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Albe's Videos

  • Click a thumbnail to watch